Regional Offices

Central Finland Regional Office

Hankasalmi, Joutsa, Jyväskylä, Jämsä, Kannonkoski, Karstula, Keuruu, Kinnula, Kivijärvi, Konnevesi, Kuhmoinen, Kyyjärvi, Laukaa, Luhanka, Multia, Muurame, Petäjävesi, Pihtipudas, Saarijärvi, Toivakka, Uurainen, Viitasaari, Äänekoski.

Häme Regional Office

Artjärvi, Asikkala, Forssa, Hartola, Hattula, Hausjärvi, Heinola, Hollola, Humppila, Hämeenkoski, Hämeenlinna, Kärkölä, Janakkala, Jokioinen, Lahti, Loppi, Nastola, Riihimäki, Orimattila, Padasjoki, Sysmä, Tammela, Ypäjä.

Lapland Regional Office

Enontekiö, Inari, Kemi, Kemijärvi, Keminmaa, Kittilä, Kolari, Muonio, Pelkosenniemi, Pello, Posio, Ranua, Rovaniemi, Salla, Savukoski, Simo, Sodankylä, Tervola, Tornio, Utsjoki.

North Karelia Regional Office

Ilomantsi, Joensuu, Juuka, Kesälahti, Kontiolahti, Lieksa, Liperi, Nurmes, Outokumpu, Polvijärvi, Rääkkylä, Tohmajärvi, Valtimo.

North Ostrobothnia and Kainuu Regional Office

Alavieska, Haapajärvi, Haapavesi, Hailuoto, Hyrynsalmi, Ii, Kajaani, Kalajoki, Kempele, Kuhmo, Kuusamo, Kärsämäki, Liminka, Lumijoki, Merijärvi, Muhos, Nivala, Oulainen, Oulu, Paltamo, Pudasjärvi, Puolanka, Pyhäjoki, Pyhäjärvi, Pyhäntä, Raahe, Reisjärvi, Ristijärvi, Sievi, Siikajoki, Siikalatva, Sotkamo, Suomussalmi, Taivalkoski, Tyrnävä, Utajärvi, Vaala, Ylivieska.

North Savo Regional Office

Iisalmi, Juankoski, Kaavi, Karttula, Keitele, Kiuruvesi, Kuopio, Lapinlahti, Leppävirta, Pielavesi, Rautalampi, Rautavaara, Siilinjärvi, Sonkajärvi, Suonenjoki, Tervo, Tuusniemi, Varkaus, Varpaisjärvi, Vesanto, Vieremä.

Ostrobothnia Regional Office

Alajärvi, Alavus, Evijärvi, Halsua, Ilmajoki, Isojoki, Isokyrö, Jalasjärvi, Kannus, Karijoki, Kaskinen, Kauhajoki, Kauhava, Kaustinen, Kokkola, Korsnäs, Kristiinankaupunki, Kruunupyy, Kuortane, Kurikka, Laihia, Lappajärvi, Lapua, Lestijärvi, Luoto, Maalahti, Mustasaari, Närpiö, Oravainen, Pedersöre, Perho, Pietarsaari, Seinäjoki, Soini, Teuva, Toholampi, Töysä, Uusikaarlepyy, Vaasa, Veteli, Vimpeli, Vöyri-Maksamaa, Ähtäri.

Pirkanmaa Regional Office

Akaa, Hämeenkyrö, Ikaalinen, Juupajoki, Kangasala, Kihniö, Kuhmalahti, Kylmäkoski, Lempäälä, Mänttä-Vilppula, Nokia, Orivesi, Parkano, Pirkkala, Punkalaidun, Pälkäne, Ruovesi, Sastamala, Tampere, Urjala, Valkeakoski, Vesilahti, Virrat, Ylöjärvi.

South Savo Regional Office

Enonkoski, Heinävesi, Hirvensalmi, Joroinen, Juva, Kangasniemi, Mikkeli, Mäntyharju, Pertunmaa, Pieksämäki, Puumala, Rantasalmi, Savonlinna, Sulkava.

South-eastern Finland Regional Office

Hamina, Iitti, Imatra, Kotka, Kouvola, Lappeenranta, Lemi, Miehikkälä, Luumäki, Parikkala, Pyhtää, Rautjärvi, Ruokolahti, Savitaipale, Taipalsaari, Virolahti.

South-western Finland Regional Office

Ahvenanmaa: Brändö, Eckerö, Finström, Föglö, Geta, Hammarland, Jomala, Kumlinge, Kökar, Lemland, Lumparland, Maarianhaminal, Saltvik, Sottunga, Sund, Vårdö.
Satakunta: Eura, Eurajoki, Harjavalta, Honkajoki, Huittinen, Jämijärvi, Kankaanpää, Karvia, Kokemäki, Köyliö, Luvia, Merikarvia, Nakkila, Pomarkku, Pori, Rauma, Siikainen, Säkylä, Ulvila.
Varsinais-Suomi: Aura, Kaarina, Kemiönsaari, Koski TL, Kustavi, Laitila, Lieto, Loimaa, Länsi-Turunmaa, Marttila, Masku, Mynämäki, Naantali, Nousiainen, Oripää, Paimio, Pyhäranta, Pöytyä, Raisio, Rusko, Salo, Sauvo, Somero, Taivassalo, Turku, Uusikaupunki, Vehmaa.

Uusimaa Regional Office

Askola, Espoo, Hanko, Helsinki, Hyvinkää, Järvenpää, Inkoo, Karkkila, Kauniainen, Kerava, Kirkkonummi, Lapinjärvi, Lohja, Loviisa, Myrskylä, Mäntsälä, Nurmijärvi, Pornainen, Porvoo, Pukkila, Raasepori, Sipoo, Siuntio, Tuusula, Vantaa, Vihti.